NORTHANTS CRICKET LEAGUE: All your results and fixtures

OFF DRIVE - action from last weekend's game between St Crispins Ryelands IIs and Geddington IIs
OFF DRIVE - action from last weekend's game between St Crispins Ryelands IIs and Geddington IIs

Here’s a round up of all the NCL results from last weekend, Saturday, May 2, plus all this weekend’s fixtures.

Premier Division

Brixworth 230-6 (Tom Worthington 31, Alex Lacey 72, Will Thomas 83, Elliott Ruff 3-14) beat Horton House 88 all out (Elliott Ruff 38, Ross McLean 4-40, Fred Newborough 5-36) by 142 runs

Finedon Dolben 274-5 (Sean Davis 120no, Shane Devoy 70no, Greig Hofbauer 44) beat Geddington 104 all out (Kyle Morrison 33, Shane Devoy 3-19) by 170 runs

Oundle Town 75 all out (Joe Dawborn 6-29) lost to Peterborough Town 77-0 (Asim Butt 42no, Lewis Bruce 32no) by 10 wkts

Rushton 175 all out (Chanaka Ruwansiri 40, Luke Spears 45, Adil Araf 6-44) beat Rushden Town 121 all out (Simon Branston 6-31) by 54 runs

Stony Stratford 162 all out (Praveen Chandran 49, Ben Duckett 37, Corbyn Dolley 4-49) lost to Northampton Saints 163-4 (Chris Park 33, Corbyn Dolley 66no, Dan Harris 33) by 6 wkts

Old Northamptonians 286-6 (Rob White 143, Blayde Baker 43) beat Wollaston 138 all out (Aiden Fowkes 3-2) by 145 runs

Division One

East Haddon 116 all out (Nick Whorton 31, Alpesh Patel 4-31) beat Wellingborough Indians 106 all out (Adrian Isherwood 7-20) by 10 runs

Desborough Town 192 all out (Jason Marshall 53, Ben Parker 3-58, Phil Materna 3-48, Tom Brett 4-34) beat Finedon Dolben IIs 143 all out (Ethan Delargy 4-13) by 49 runs

Burton Latimer 299-7 (David Shelford 61, Alistair McClure 116, Luke Odell 42, Matthew Nel 36, Nicholas Herbert 3-51) beat Loddington & Mawsley 153 all out (Josh Plowright 80, Will Baines 3-33, David Shelford 3-22, Aiden Cunningham 3-4) by 146 runs

Old Northamptonians IIs 230 all out (Richard Hudson 75, James Grayson 43, Muhammad Javed Maqsood 48) lost to Weekly & Warkton 232-4 (Tom Ablitt 85, Craig Ferguson 45, Jacob Palmer 61no) by 6 wkts

Old Wellingburians 38 all out (Karl Tapp 3-14, Kyle Awberry 3-14, Sam Owen 4-8) lost to Wellingborough Town 39-0 by 10 wkts

Isham 269-3 (Tim Robinson 67, Chris Perkins 108, Chris Harrison 78no) winning draw versus Peterborough Town 220-5 (Bob Milne 91, Daniel Oldham 84, Jake Wilson 3-51)

Division Two

Brigstock 242-6 (Tashwin Lukas 81, Duncan Croker 56no, Ben Watts 3-58) drew with Rothwell Town 170-8 (Richard Panter 41no, Tashwin Lukas 3-48)

Kettering Town 306-0 (Greg Munro 147no, Pete Bevan 122no) beat Great Oakley 177 all out (Craig Perry 32, Darren Cullen 59, Matthew Cannon 4-34, Liam Sayles 3-55) by 129 runs

Irthlingborough Town 230-8 (Terry Butt 39, Alex McDonald 52, Martin Hills 34no, Devang Shah 4-47) beat Horton House IIs 99 all out (Guvinder Bhangal 35, Ben Parsons 4-31, Alex McDonald 4-32) by 131 runs

Stony Stratford IIs 177 all out (Sainath 46, Nabeel Ahmad 30, Ali Hasnain 5-30) lost to Saints IIs 183-1 (Josh Turner 46, Jack Mousley 61no, Mainak Ray 64no) by 9 wkts

St Crispin & Ryelands 136 all out (Chris Taylor 31, Matt Rowe 51, Mark Albright 5-38, James Rawlins 3-9) lost to Rushden Town IIs 140-3 (Jordan Baxter 30no, Oliver Woodhouse 34no) by 7 wkts

Thrapston 118 all out (Guy Sunter 6-18) lost to Overstone Park 122-1 (Jordan Capel 63no, Kunal Patel 32no) by 9 wkts

Division Three

Great Houghton 237-4 (Matthew Jackson 32, James Watson 143, Colin Wayman 40no) winning draw versus S&L Corby 113-8

Heyford 271 all out (James Baldwin 63, James Edwards 84, Charles Wilkins 31, Steve Brooks 3-61, Jack Bolsover 4-71) lost to Oundle Town IIs 275-3 ( Jack Bolsover 114, Steve Brooks 84no) by 7 wkts

Wollaston IIs 122 all out (Scott Lawson 3-42, Craig McDonald 3-18) lost to Irchester 124-6 (Brendon Tate 54, Adrian Ward 3-15) by 4 wkts

Brixworth IIs 227-5 (Paul Gardner 49, Henry Timm 42, Robert Dow 76) winning draw versus Long Buckby 139-8 (Sam Bevin 57, Christian Timm 3-5, Dave Marlow 3-27)

Old Northamptonians IIIs 203-8 (Paul Harris 70, Stephen Ball 53, Charlie Lawrence 4-50) winning draw versus Earls Barton 188-8 (Mark Patching 60, Daniel Jackson 32, Simon Hill 4-51)

Old 303-4 (Drew Olsen 150, Sam Street 62, Ben Street 39no) winning draw versus Wellingborough Town IIs 258-7 (Darren Trotter 120no, Anthony Hall 50, Jamie Denny 3-56)

Division Four

Grendon & Prims 273-8 (Steve Hanwell 101, Dave Wood 64, Oliver Hanwell 57, Andrew Humphries 4-97, Nicholas Wootton 3-42) winning draw versus Wicken 115-8 (Stephen Ratcliffe 62, Parry Moore 3-30, Harry Moore 4-22)

Raunds Town 185-8 (Lee Morgan 44, Duncan Green 61no, Sam Freer 4-32) beat Bowden 182 all out (Anthony Paton 57, Daniel Masic 60, Ollie Bates 4-37, Paul Kimpton 3-41) by 2 wkts

St Crispin & Ryelands IIs 196 all out (Mark Richardson 30, Jake Spencer 48, Brad Harden 4-30, Mark Pearson 3-36) lost to Geddington IIs 197-9 (Lee Sutherland 48, Marcus Knight 62, Garth Boyles 5-42) by 1 wkts

Weldon 129 all out (Matthew Hay 54no, John Hart 4-19) lost to Poddington 130-7 (Adam Tee 35, Harpreet Saini 3-42) by 3 wkts

Wellingborough OGs 204 all out (Gary Small 44, Tom Pace 69) lost to Kempston Hammers 205-3 (Ashley Field 57, Robert Wainwright 37, Nigel Thorn 42no, Nathan Joshi 3-44) by 7 wkts

West Haddon & Guilsborough 229-8 (Geoff Carpenter 34, Ryan Smith 72, Oliver Churchill-Coleman 36, Harry Bailey 3-32, Ryan Donnelly 3-55) winning draw versus Northampton Saints IIIs 201-8 (Ray Swann 52, Nasakat Hussain 32, Alex Churchill-Coleman3-57)

Division Five

Burton Latimer IIs 82 all out (Adam Weston 3-29, William Dallimore 5-20) lost to Finedon Dolben IIIs 83-2 (Matthew Swann 35no, Ashley Campden 30no) by 8 wkts

Kettering Town IIs 158 all out (Jeremy Lines 79. Martin Wilcox 3-59) lost to Badby 161-4 (Stuart Bonthuys 68, Andy Humphries 34) by 6 wkts

Stony Stratford IIIs 186-9 (Andrew Ellemore 62, Rahul Popat-Junior 4-44) beat Overstone Park IIs 120 all out (Daniel Bird 52, Andrew Ellemore 4-32, Neil Fewtrell 3-31) by 66 runs

Rushton IIs 142 all out (Harvey Burton 31, Liam Spreadbury 5-22, Bradley Grimes 3-27) lost to Rothwell Town IIs 143-3 (Ryan Spreadbury 43, Cory Ludwig 47no) by 7 wkts

Wellingborough Indians IIs 128 all out (Ankur Patel 30, Steven Materna 4-22) beat Higham Ferrers Town 117 all out (Sunil Semplay 5-26, Sunny Patel 3-8) by 11 runs

Yelvertoft 55 all out (Benjamin Swingler-Brown 3-29, Nathan Jones 3-25) lost to Kislingbury Temperance 300-6 by 245 runs

Division Six

Carrib United 179 all out (Bayes Day 5-50) beat Irthlingborough Town IIs 45 all out (Haseeb Mazhar 3-11, Ijaz Hussain 3-4) by 134 runs

Weekley & Warkton IIIs 150 all out (Lee Fox 66, David Hobbs 5-28) lost to Isham IIs 151-3 (Jim Lyon 34, Ben Reid 59no) by 7 wkts

Division Seven

Desborough Town IIs 243-8 (Dave Winter 54No, Jon Roberts 55no, Jon Hill 5-67, Jins Cherlan 3-59) beat Ashby Timken 147 all out (John Burdett 43, Jon Hill 33, David Starkey 3-11, David Peel 3-9) by 96 runs

S & L Corby IIs 190-6 (Mark Harrison 56, Mark Parker 40) beat Podington IIs 147 all out (James Nimmo 77, Mark Parker 3-36, Chris Dunn 7-43) by 43 runs

Division Eight

Barton Seagrave 200 all out (Christopher Barton 55, Jack Butlin 35, David Ryan 3-55) lost to Oundle Town IIIs 201-6 (Jonathan Dalley 64, Justin Jeffrey 62no, Christopher Barton 3-23) by 4 wkts

Northampton Saints IVs 138 all out (Nick Allbury 32) lost to Wellingborough Town IIIs 141-3 (Tony Walker 68no) by 7 wkts

Spencer 142 all out (Steve Faulkner 32, Terry Eaglen 6-23) lost to Old IIs 144-6 (Tom Windrum 33, Gareth Tighe 34) by 4 wkts

Division Nine

St Michael’s 172 all out (Simeon Tinant 32, Matthew Collier 31, Ian Geddes 37, Anthony Roberts 5-28, Michael Brammer 5-29) beat Bowden IIs 31 all out (Malcolm Swann 3-9) by 141 runs

Division 10

Wollaston IIIs 145 all out (Paul Jones 45no, David Hughes 3-41, Oliver Timm 3-35) lost to Brixworth IIIs 149-3 (Martyn Cowley 57no, Lewis Perrin 33 retired) by 7 wkts

Division 11

Harlestone IIs 176 all out (Matthew Sleight 37, Vishal Singh Varma 39) beat Higham Ferrers Town IIs 86 all out (Kevin Johnson 4-14) by 90 runs

Division 12

Finedon Dolben IVs 272-9 (Alex Pearson 31, Nathan Clarke 62, Cameron Arnold 60, Nick Coles 31, Toby Nevett 38, Andy Devonshire 4-59) beat Kislingbury Temperance IIs 251-3 (Danny Mackintosh 89, Tony Roodt 87, Lee Rose 36no) by 21 runs

Horton House IVs 155-5 (James Martin 34no, Nick Walker 30no, Ben Harris 3-56) beat St Crispin & Ryelands IVs 89 all out (Nick Walker 6-12) by 66 runs

Thrapston IIIs 214-7 (Erica Turner 61no, Ben Perry 30no) beat Obelisk IIs 104 all out (Robert Kennedy 33, Tim Sawford 3-18, Ben Perry 3-15, Mohammed Saif 3-4) by 104 runs

Division 13

Weekley & Warkton IVs 130 all out (Lee Walton 33, Cole Streather 34, Steven Rolf 3-39, Ian Russell 4-9) lost to Kettering Town IVs 131-4 (Richard Clark 40no) by 6 wkts

Division 14

Great Oakley IIIs 168-8 (Gavin Goodchild 53, Gavin Clay 32) beat Grange Park 120 all out (Justin Benedetti 59no, Nathan Griggs 4-20) by 48 runs

Barby IIIs 129 all out (John Hardbattle 35, Harry Potkins 5-37) beat Irthlingborough Town IIIs 74 all out (Chey Manzella 6-11, Dave Sherwood 3-38) by 55 runs

Brixworth IVs 156 all out (William Cox 88, Michael Wells 6-22) lost to Stony Stratford IVs 157-6 (Graham Brandom 32no) by 4 wkts

FIXTURES

Premier Division: Finedon Dolben v Wollaston, Geddington v Rushton, Horton House v Stony Stratford, Saints v Rushden, Old Northamptonians v Oundle, Peterborough v Brixworth.

Division One: Burton Latimer v East Haddon, Isham v Old Northamptonians IIs, Old Wellingburians v Finedon Dolben IIs, Weekley & Warkton v Desborough, Wellingborough Indians v Peterborough IIs, Wellingborough Town v Loddington.

Division Two: Irthlingborough Town v Great Oakley, Kettering v Thrapston, Overstone Park v Rothwell, Rushden IIs v Brigstock, St Crispin & Ryelands v Northampton Saints IIs, Stony Stratford IIs v Horton House 
IIs.

Division Three: Brixworth IIs v Heyford, Earls Barton v Great Houghton, Old Northamptonians IIIs v Wellingborough Town IIs, Oundle IIs v Irchester, S&L Corby v Long Buckby, Wollaston IIs v Old.

Division Four: Bowden v Geddington IIs, Grendon & Prims v St Crispins Ryelands IIs, Kempston v Weldon, Northampton Saints IIIs v Raunds, Podington v West Haddon & Guilsborough, Wicken v Old Grammarians.

Division Five: Badby v Wellingborough Indians IIs, Finedon Dolben IIIs v Kislingbury, Higham Ferrers v Burton Latimer IIs, Rothwell IIs v Yelvertoft, Rushton IIs v Overstone Park IIs, Stony Stratford IIIs v Kettering IIs.

Division Six: Bold Dragoon v Gretton, Cogenhoe v Isham IIs, Mears Ashby v Caribbean United, Obelisk v Irthlingborough Town IIs, Thrapston IIs v Weekley & Warkton IIs.

Division Seven: Ashby Timken v Earls Barton IIs, East Haddon IIs v Podington IIs, Great Oakley IIs v Desborough IIs, Harlestone v Old Northamptonians IVs, Loddington IIs v S&L Corby IIs.

Division Eight: Raunds IIs v Old IIs, Spencer Bruerne v Kempston IIs, Wellingborough Town IIIs v Oundle IIIs, West Haddon & Guilsborough IIs v Northampton Saints IVs.

Division Nine: Brigstock IIs v Horton House IIIs, Irchester IIs v Bowden IIs, Long Buckby IIs v Bugbrooke, Old Grammarians IIs v Overstone Park IIIs, St Crispin & Ryelands IIIs v St Michaels (N).

Division 10: Abington v Old Wellingburians IIs, Gumley v Cogenhoe IIs, Heyford IIs v Wollaston IIIs, Kettering IIIs v Brixworth IIIs, Little Harrowden v Rushden IIIs.

Division 11: Burton Latimer IIIs v Mears Ashby IIs, Great Houghton IIs v Geddington IIIs, Hardingstone v Higham Ferrers IIs, Weekley & Warkton IIIs v Wicken IIs, Weldon IIs v Harlestone IIs.

Division 12: Kislingbury IIs v Grendon & Prims IIs, Old Northamptonians 5th v St Crispin & Ryelands IVs, Overstone Park IVs v Finedon Dolben IVs, S&L Corby IIIs v Obelisk IIs.

Division 13: Bugbrooke IIs v Barton Seagrave IIs, Old IIIs v Bold Dragoon IIs, Old Grammarians IIIs v Hardingstone IIs, Rushden & Dean Academy v St Michaels 74 IIs.

Division 14: Barby IIIs v Isham Zingari, Brixworth IVs v Irthlingborough Town IIIs, Great Oakley IIIs v Grange Park.